July 17-21, 2023 ~ Girls Camp
July 24 - 28, 2023 ~ Youth (boys & girls) Camp
8U (2015 & 2016)
10U (2013 & 2014)
12U (2011 & 2012)
14U (2009 & 2010)
8U & 10U
9:00 - 10:30 AM Ice Time
10:45 - 12:15 PM Dryland
12U & 14U
9:00 - 10:30 AM Dryland
10:45 - 12:15 PM Ice Time
Cost
Players: $350
Goalies: $175 (limited to four per ice session)
UAA Seawolf Sports Complex
2801 Spirit Way
Anchorage, AK 99508
The Registration "Alaska Hockey Camps" is not currently available.
10U (2013 & 2014)
12U (2011 & 2012)
14U (2009 & 2010)
16U (2007 & 2008)
18U (2005 & 2006)
10U & 12U
9:00 - 10:30 AM Ice Time @ UAA
10:45 - 12:15 PM Dryland @ UAA
14U & 16U/18U
9:00 - 10:30 AM Dryland @ UAA
10:45 - 12:15 PM Ice Time @ UAA
Cost
Players: $350
Goalies: $175 (limited to two per age division)
UAA Seawolf Sports Complex
2801 Spirit Way
Anchorage, AK 99508
The Registration "Alaska Hockey Camps" is not currently available.
2023 Showdown Champions
8U Girls - Elin Swensen
10U Girls - Amarah Pedalino
12U Girls - Mia Settlemyer
14U Girls - Kylynn Hunter
10U Squirts - Benjamin Bienvenu
12U Pee Wees - Jeremy Whittle
14U Bantams - Parker Finch
16U Midgets - Sophia Bullock
18U Midgets - Isaiah Delacruz
2022 Showdown Champions
8U Girls Carinna Clark
10U Girls Abigail Shears
12U Girls Hazel Zmuda
14U Girls Teagen Koblarz
10U Squirts - Connor Dickey
12U Pee Wees - Silas Sanchez
14U Bantams - Tripp Dorsey
16U/18U Midgets - Tyler Hatcher
2021 Showdown Champions
8U Girls - Amarah Pedalino
10U Girls - Caris Ori
12U Girls - Morgan Sowa
14U Girls - Isabel DuPree
10U Squirts - Jari Hodes
12U Pee Wees - Ashton Johnson
14U Bantams - Tanner Thomas
18U Midgets - Martin Tumey
2020 Showdown Champions
Squirts - Jake Ashton
Pee Wees - Stella Odgers
Bantams - Brock Barth
Midgets - Bret Brumbaugh
2019 Showdown Champions
Squirts - Brooklynn Harrison
Pee Wees - Ricky Webb
Bantams - Dalton Eldridge
Midgets - Bret Brumbaugh
2018 Showdown Champions
Squirts - Blake Kullberg
Pee Wees - Henry Zidek
Bantams - Logan Edmondson
Midgets - Grant Epple
2017 Showdown Champions
Squirts - Ricky Webb
Pee Wees - Gus Kaczorowski
Bantams - Bryan King
Midgets - Brandon Garroutte
2016 Showdown Champions
Squirts - Kesler Seifert
Pee Wees - Mason Ellis
Bantams - Luke Lemmons
Midgets - Tyler Koeckritz
For questions, please contact Brian Gross at
(907) 242-7875 or alaskahockeycamps@yahoo.com